Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
10:00 AM - MOMS Club of Clearwater & Clearwater Beach
10:00 AM - MOMS Club of Clearwater South
10:00 AM - Pinellas County Healthcare Navigators
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
1:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
3:30 PM - English As A Second Language Classes
4:00 PM - Wii Game Too
4:30 PM - Clearwater CoderDojo
4:30 PM - Hooks and Needles @ Main
12:00 PM - Video Production
12:00 PM - Yogalates
1:00 PM - Video Production
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
3:00 PM - Maker Break
12:00 PM - First Church of Christ, Scientist
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Introduction to 3D design with Tinkercad
1:30 PM - Tinkercad post class practice
2:00 PM - Audio production equipment for beginners
2:00 PM - Watch What You Read!
3:30 PM - Showcase Your Lego Creation
12:00 PM - Guerrilla Storytime Sundays
1:00 PM - SOJO Sing Out Jam Out
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Sunday Summer Movie
10:00 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
11:00 AM - Library - Admin
11:00 AM - Showcase Your Lego Creation
11:30 AM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Yogalates
12:30 PM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
2:00 PM - Monday Gaming Madness
2:00 PM - Summer Reading and Science Station Kick-off
3:00 PM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
3:00 PM - Minecraft Mondays
4:05 PM - ESOL Tutoring
10:00 AM - GFWC CCWC
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Every Life is A Story: A Memoir Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
10:30 AM - Tech Training
11:00 AM - Music with Mar. with Miss Karen
11:00 AM - Tech Training
11:30 AM - Tech Training
12:00 PM - Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
12:00 PM - Computer and E-Reader Help
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
1:00 PM - Forward Pinellas
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Popcorn Flicks: Wall-E
2:00 PM - Robotics for Parent and Child Level 1
2:00 PM - Summer Reading Kick-Off
3:30 PM - Chess & Checkers for Kids and Teens
3:30 PM - English As A Second Language Classes
6:00 PM - Getting Stitchy With It: Beginner Sewing for Adults
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - SCORE: Franchising 101 - Exploring the Myths and Facts in Franchising
10:30 AM - Color My World - Adult Coloring
10:30 AM - Summertime Book Adventures
12:00 PM - CareerSource Pinellas
12:00 PM - Yogalates
12:30 PM - Coffee and Crafts: Adult Crafting
12:30 PM - Reading Buddies
2:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Giving Tree Drumming
2:00 PM - Robotics for Parent and Child Level II
3:30 PM - Kids Chess Club
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - The Beach Book Club
5:00 PM - Silent Library
5:00 PM - Westchester Lake Townhomes
5:30 PM - Coffee and Crafts: Adult Crafting
6:00 PM - Pinellas Opportunity Council, Inc. Orientation
10:00 AM - Happy Applier Quilting Bee
10:00 AM - ICMA/City of Clearwater
10:30 AM - 1000 Books Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Bayside Gardens III & IV
1:00 PM - Clearwater Beach Shell Crafters Club
1:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Legos at the Library
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Doggone Reading Fun
4:00 PM - English As A Second Language Classes
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Clearwater CoderDojo
5:30 PM - Getting Stitchy With It: Intermediate Adult Sewing
All Day - North Greenwood Library Closed All Day
12:00 PM - Yogalates
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Super Summer Reading & Mad Science Fair
12:00 PM - Make and Take Legos
12:00 PM - Organizing for Action
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - McGonagall's Army
2:00 PM - Family Drum Circle
12:00 PM - Guerrilla Storytime Sundays
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Pokemon League
9:00 AM - Senior Executive Mtg.
10:00 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Yogalates
2:00 PM - Giving Tree Drumming
2:00 PM - Monday Gaming Madness
2:30 PM - Teen Prep
3:00 PM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
3:00 PM - Minecraft Mondays
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - Shihan School of Survival
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:05 PM - ESOL Tutoring
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Every Life is A Story: A Memoir Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
10:30 AM - Tech Training
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Tech Training
11:30 AM - Tech Training
12:00 PM - Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
12:00 PM - Computer and E-Reader Help
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Grow Together
2:00 PM - Mad Science
2:00 PM - Robotics for Parent and Child Level 1
2:30 PM - Clearwater Public Library System
3:00 PM - League of Women Voters of North Pinellas County
3:30 PM - Chess & Checkers for Kids and Teens
4:00 PM - Clearwater Stamp Club
5:30 PM - Pokemon Go Hunting: Generation 2
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - Learn Basic Arduino
6:00 PM - Writer's Workshop
6:30 PM - Tampa Bay Ukulele Society Beginner Workshop
10:00 AM - Creative Crafts Guild
10:00 AM - Library - Admin
10:30 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:30 AM - Summertime Book Adventures
11:00 AM - Pinellas County Navigators
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - CareerSource Pinellas
12:00 PM - Yogalates
1:00 PM - B-Movie Mania
1:00 PM - Meet a Local Author
2:00 PM - Build Your Own World: Comics Workshop Tween Edition
2:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Jiggleman
3:30 PM - Kids Chess Club
5:00 PM - Color My World - Adult Coloring
5:00 PM - Game On!
10:30 AM - 1000 Books Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
12:30 PM - Dollhouse Scale Miniatures
1:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
2:00 PM - Bricks for Kids
2:00 PM - Engineering Challenge: Part I
2:00 PM - Robotics for Parent and Child Level II
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Wii Game Too
4:30 PM - Clearwater CoderDojo
4:30 PM - Hooks and Needles @ Main
12:00 PM - Video Production
12:00 PM - Yogalates
1:00 PM - Video Production
2:00 PM - Audio production equipment for beginners
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Jack Hartmann Concert
2:30 PM - Fort Building Friday
3:00 PM - Maker Break
12:00 PM - City of Clearwater - Library
12:00 PM - Make and Take Legos
1:00 PM - Digital Recording Studios: The Basics
1:00 PM - North Pinellas County Democratic Club
2:00 PM - Cosplay Construction Workshop
2:00 PM - Dragon Egg Sculptures for Families
2:00 PM - Socrates Cafe @ East Library
2:00 PM - Throwback Theatre
12:00 PM - Guerrilla Storytime Sundays
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Bayside Gardens III & IV
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
12:00 PM - Yogalates
12:30 PM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
1:00 PM - League of Women Voters of North Pinellas County
1:00 PM - Summer Library Camp
1:30 PM - SHINE One-on-One Medicare Counseling
2:00 PM - Monday Gaming Madness
2:00 PM - Tricky Dogs
2:30 PM - Teen Prep
3:00 PM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
3:00 PM - Create-a-Craft Camp
3:00 PM - Minecraft Mondays
4:05 PM - ESOL Tutoring
4:30 PM - Railroad Crossing Closure Meeting
5:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Pinellas School Board
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Every Life is A Story: A Memoir Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Computers - Part 1
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
10:30 AM - Seashells and Storytime
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
12:00 PM - Computer and E-Reader Help
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
1:00 PM - Summer Library Camp
1:30 PM - GFWC CCWC
2:00 PM - Playdough Party!
2:00 PM - Ronald McDonald
3:00 PM - Create-a-Craft Camp
3:30 PM - Chess & Checkers for Kids and Teens
3:30 PM - English As A Second Language Classes
4:30 PM - Doggone Reading Fun
5:00 PM - Florida Business Incubator
5:30 PM - Adult Jewelry Making: Kumihimo Bracelets
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - Learn Basic Arduino
10:00 AM - Clearwater Christian Women's Club-Planning Committ
10:00 AM - FOCL Board Meeting
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Color My World - Adult Coloring
10:30 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:30 AM - Summertime Book Adventures
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - CareerSource Pinellas
12:00 PM - Yogalates
1:00 PM - Summer Library Camp
2:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Mobile Gaming Revolution
3:00 PM - Create-a-Craft Camp
3:30 PM - Kids Chess Club
4:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:00 PM - #ClearwaterRocks: Drop-in Rock Painting Session
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Westechester Lake Condo Assoc.
9:00 AM - Branch Manager's Meeting
10:30 AM - 1000 Books Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Special Event: Jack Hartmann
1:00 PM - Clearwater Beach Shell Crafters Club
1:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
1:00 PM - Summer Library Camp
2:00 PM - Engineering Challenge: Part II
2:00 PM - The KISS Approach for Health with Regina Novak
3:00 PM - Create-a-Craft Camp
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:00 PM - Summer Afternoon Movie
4:30 PM - Clearwater CoderDojo
12:00 PM - City of Clearwater - Library
12:00 PM - Clearwater Sister Cities, Inc.
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Yogalates
1:00 PM - Digital Recording Studios: The Basics
1:00 PM - Summer Library Camp
2:00 PM - Aussie Funk Jam
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Spheres by Blaise Bubble Show
3:00 PM - Create-a-Craft Camp
12:00 PM - Clearwater Sister Cities, Inc.
12:00 PM - Make and Take Legos
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Magic with Ronald McDonald
12:00 PM - Guerrilla Storytime Sundays
2:00 PM - A Patriotic Musical Celebration with the Florida Suncoast Chorus
2:00 PM - Socrates Cafe @ Countryside Library
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Democratic Women's Club of Upper Pinellas
12:00 PM - Yogalates
2:00 PM - Monday Gaming Madness
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Wonders of Nature
2:30 PM - Teen Prep
3:00 PM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
3:00 PM - Minecraft Mondays
4:05 PM - ESOL Tutoring
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Every Life is A Story: A Memoir Writing Workshop
10:30 AM - Getting Started with Computers - Part 2
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
12:00 PM - Clearwater Talk of the Town Toastmaster Club
12:00 PM - Computer and E-Reader Help
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Cesar Domico
2:00 PM - Makers Gonna Make
3:30 PM - Chess & Checkers for Kids and Teens
4:00 PM - Worldwide Stamp Club
5:00 PM - Family Craft Night
6:00 PM - Clearwater Sister Cities, Inc.
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - Learn Basic Arduino
6:00 PM - Photography workshops
6:00 PM - Robotics for Parent and Child Level I
6:00 PM - Writer's Workshop
10:30 AM - Computer and e-Reader Help!
10:30 AM - Summertime Book Adventures
11:30 AM - Reading Buddies
12:00 PM - CareerSource Pinellas
12:00 PM - Yogalates
2:00 PM - Build Your Own World: Comics Workshop Teen Edition
2:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Mad Science
2:30 PM - One Blood Drive
3:30 PM - Kids Chess Club
5:00 PM - Color My World - Adult Coloring
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Organizing for Action
5:00 PM - Paper-crafting for Adults
10:00 AM - Library - Admin
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Family Storytime
1:00 PM - City of Clearwater Engineering Department
1:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
2:00 PM - B-I-N-G-O!
2:00 PM - Kid's Craft with Miss Jill
2:00 PM - Library - Admin
4:00 PM - Reading Buddies
4:30 PM - Clearwater CoderDojo
12:00 PM - Library - Admin
12:00 PM - Yogalates
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Magic with Cesar Domico
2:30 PM - Fort Building Friday
3:00 PM - Library - Admin