Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
All Day - ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY
10:00 AM - ESOL Tutoring for Beginners
10:30 AM - Color My World- Adult Coloring
10:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
4:00 PM - The Beach Book Club
4:30 PM - Kid's Crafternoon: Winter Wonderland
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Westchester Lake Townhomes
6:00 PM - ESOL English Conversational Classes
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Little Learners
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Book Crafting with author Justine Riley
3:00 PM - Mahjong Club
4:00 PM - Wii Game Too
6:00 PM - Afterthoughts: A YA Book Club
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
12:00 PM - Elysium HOA
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Creation Studio Open Hours
1:00 PM - Facebook for Business
1:00 PM - Sunday Afternoon Movie - Operation Finale
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - SHINE @ Countryside One-on-One Medicare Counseling
11:30 AM - SHINE @ Countryside One-on-One Medicare Counseling
12:30 PM - SHINE @ Countryside One-on-One Medicare Counseling
1:00 PM - Scan It! Record It!
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - SHINE @ Countryside One-on-One Medicare Counseling
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Monday STEAM Sessions: Up, Up, and Away: Balloon Science
5:00 PM - Citizenship Tutoring
6:00 PM - ESOL Tutoring
6:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
7:00 PM - Unconventional Art
10:00 AM - Bayside Gardens III & IV
10:00 AM - Clearwater Alumnae Panhellenic Book Club
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Little Ones
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Book Lovers Bistro
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Coffee and Crafts: Adult Crafting
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
2:00 PM - Building & Flood Board of Adjustment
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - After School Chess Club
4:00 PM - Doggone Reading Fun
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - Adult Game Night
5:00 PM - Sunset on the Roof
5:00 PM - Teen Takeover Tuesdays: Board Games & Puzzles Night
5:30 PM - Coffee and Crafts: Adult Crafting
5:30 PM - Community Impact
5:30 PM - Fun Side of Math: All in the Chips
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
10:00 AM - ESOL Tutoring for Beginners
10:30 AM - Little Makers and More
10:30 AM - Loose Threads Neighborhood Group/American Sewing G
11:00 AM - Music with Mr. Brad
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Clearwater Historical Society
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Wednesday STEAM Workshops
4:30 PM - Clearwater Rocks! Rock Painting for All Ages
4:30 PM - Color My World - Adult Coloring
4:30 PM - Wicked Gaming Wednesdays
5:00 PM - Canvases and Classics: Painting for Adults
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:30 PM - Sail Away on Clearwater Bay
6:00 PM - ESOL English Conversational Classes
10:00 AM - Happy Applier Quilting Bee
10:30 AM - Budding Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Learners
12:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Clearwater Beach Shell Crafters Club
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - Doggone Reading Fun
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:30 PM - Make It, Break It Science: Making Mentos & Soda Geysers: The Science Behind Pressure
6:30 PM - Make your own Calendar
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Video Editing with Premiere Elements
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Resume Fixer Upper
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Pinellas County Democratic Executive Committee
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Adult Jewelry Making: Kumihimo Bracelets
1:00 PM - Bright Waters Townhomes
1:00 PM - Elementos Básicos de la Computadora
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Saturday Slime: Fluffy Unicorn Slime
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Makin' Ukulele Music: Kids Strum & Sing
12:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Graphic design for beginners
2:00 PM - Pokemon League
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:30 PM - City of Clearwater - Library
9:00 AM - City Council Work Session incl. Pension Trustees & Community Redevelopment Agency meetings
10:00 AM - Clearwater Historical Society
10:00 AM - Clearwater Sons of the American Revolution
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:30 AM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
11:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
1:00 PM - Scan It! Record It!
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
3:00 PM - Social Media Basics - Goodreads
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - GFWC CCWC
4:30 PM - Monday STEAM Sessions: Super Structures
5:00 PM - Citizenship Tutoring
6:00 PM - ESOL Tutoring
10:00 AM - GFWC CCWC
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Little Ones
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
1:00 PM - Community Development Board
3:30 PM - After School Chess Club
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - Kids Create
5:00 PM - Sunset on the Roof
5:30 PM - Cypress Bend HOA
6:00 PM - Clearwater Sister Cities, Inc.
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - NAACP MLK Jr. Day Meeting
6:00 PM - Photography Workshops
6:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Clearwater Christian Women's Club-Planning Committ
10:00 AM - ESOL Tutoring for Beginners
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Color My World- Adult Coloring
10:30 AM - Once Upon a Cuento: Bilingual Storytime
10:30 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Tech Training
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:15 AM - Tech Training
12:15 PM - Tech Training
1:00 PM - Clearwater Community Band, Inc.
1:00 PM - Red Light Camera Appeals Hearings
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Tech Training
3:00 PM - Wednesday STEAM Workshops
4:00 PM - Adult Painting Class
4:00 PM - Environmental Advisory Board
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Clearwater Cay Community
4:30 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - STEAM Dreams: Perler Bead Tops
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Westchester Shores
6:00 PM - ESOL English Conversational Classes
6:30 PM - Tampa Bay Ukulele Society Workshops
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Friends & Focus Camera CLub
10:00 AM - Gulley Headstart Storytime
10:30 AM - Budding Bookworms
10:30 AM - City of Clearwater - Library
10:30 AM - Little Learners
12:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
12:00 PM - Tech Training
12:45 PM - Tech Training
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:30 PM - Tech Training
2:15 PM - Tech Training
2:30 PM - The Book Group @ Countryside
3:00 PM - Mahjong Club
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Westchester Lake Condo Assoc.
4:00 PM - Wii Game Too
6:00 PM - City Council Meeting
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Pinellas County Schools
1:00 PM - Video Editing with Premiere Elements
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Resume Fixer Upper
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Tampa Bay Coalition of Reason
12:30 PM - North Pinellas County Democratic Club
1:00 PM - Clearwater Young Ambassadors - Nagano Japan
1:00 PM - Laurelwood Condo Association
2:00 PM - Friendship Force of Florida Suncoast
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Garfield's Cyber Safety Adventures
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Tim Dorsey Author Event
All Day - ALL LIBRARIES CLOSED FOR HOLIDAY
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Little Ones
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
10:30 AM - Tech Training
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
11:00 AM - Tech Training
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:30 PM - After School Chess Club
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - Remembering Dr. Martin Luther King Jr.
5:00 PM - Sunset on the Roof
5:00 PM - Teen Takeover Tuesdays: Stress Relief
5:30 PM - Go Van Gogh: Adult Drawing Classes
6:00 PM - An Enchanting Evening of Music with Folk Duo Vellamo
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - Learn photo-editing and manipulation with Photoshop Elements
6:30 PM - Parks and Recreation Advisory Board
10:00 AM - Creative Crafts Guild
10:00 AM - ESOL Tutoring for Beginners
10:00 AM - Safety Committee
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Books, Beats, & Bubbles!
10:30 AM - Little Makers and More
10:30 AM - Tech Training
11:15 AM - Tech Training
12:15 PM - Tech Training
1:00 PM - Círculo de Lectura
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Tech Training
1:30 PM - Municipal Code Enforcement Board
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
3:00 PM - Wednesday STEAM Workshops
4:00 PM - Gasparilla Pirate Party
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Clearwater Rocks! Rock Painting for All Ages
4:30 PM - Color My World - Adult Coloring
4:30 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - Canvases and Classics: Painting for Adults
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - MLK, Jr. Movie Night: "Selma"
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - ESOL English Conversational Classes
6:30 PM - Every Life is a Story: A Memoir Writing Workshop
10:00 AM - Clearwater Headstart Storytime
10:30 AM - Budding Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Learners
11:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
1:00 PM - Clearwater Beach Shell Crafters Club
1:30 PM - World Refugee Day Celebration Meeting
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
4:00 PM - Sister Cities Advisory Board
4:30 PM - STEAM: Make It, Break It Science: Noodle Bridge Engineering
9:30 AM - AARP Driver Safety with Pat Long
1:00 PM - Audio for Video
1:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Resume Fixer Upper
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Clearwater Stamp Club
12:30 PM - Clearwater Young Ambassadors - Nagano Japan
1:00 PM - Curso Básico de Internet
2:00 PM - Oakbrook of Pinellas HOA
2:00 PM - The Clearwater Library's 2nd Annual Indoor Art Walk
2:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
5:30 PM - Clearwater Arts Alliance Presents: The Sunset Sip and Stroll
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:30 PM - Lego Masters
2:00 PM - Hack the SAT
2:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:00 AM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Let's Grow Baby-Oh!
10:30 AM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
11:00 AM - Democratic Women's Club of Upper Pinellas
11:30 AM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
12:30 PM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
1:00 PM - Scan It! Record It!
1:30 PM - SHINE @ Main Library - One-on-One Medicare Counseling
3:00 PM - Social Media Basics - Pinterest
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Monday STEAM Sessions: Kinetic Art with Cultural Art Kids
5:00 PM - Citizenship Tutoring
5:30 PM - Winding Wood VIII
6:00 PM - ESOL Tutoring
6:00 PM - Flix with Friends: Uncle Drew
10:00 AM - Tuesday Maker Space
10:30 AM - Little Ones
10:30 AM - Little Ones Music and Stories
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
12:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
1:00 PM - Chess Club for Adults
3:30 PM - After School Chess Club
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - Sunset on the Roof
5:30 PM - Spaces Reservation
6:00 PM - Language Exchange Cafe
6:00 PM - Video for Youtube
9:30 AM - Pinellas Co. Consumer Protection Agency/Tax Identity Theft Awareness Event
10:00 AM - ESOL Tutoring for Beginners
10:30 AM - Tech Training
11:15 AM - Tech Training
12:15 PM - Tech Training
1:00 PM - Tech Training
3:00 PM - Wednesday STEAM Workshops
4:00 PM - Homework Help
4:30 PM - Homework Help
5:00 PM - Adult Bead Embroidery Class
5:00 PM - Community Cross-stitch
5:00 PM - Game On!
5:00 PM - Homework Help
5:30 PM - Homework Help
6:00 PM - ESOL English Conversational Classes
6:30 PM - Every Life is a Story: A Memoir Writing Workshop
6:30 PM - Tampa Bay Ukulele Society Workshops
7:00 PM - Spaces Reservation
10:30 AM - Budding Bookworms
10:30 AM - Little Learners- Special Event
12:00 PM - Makerspace Thursday
12:30 PM - Go Van Gogh: Adult Drawing Classes
2:00 PM - Public Art & Design Advisory Board
3:00 PM - Ancestry.com: Searching the Databases
3:30 PM - Homework Help
4:00 PM - English for Speakers of Other Languages
5:00 PM - The Fun Side of Math: Faster Than a Calculator